Holiday Interventions

 

Saturday 27th May 2017

SLT LEAD AM: AHH SLT LEAD PM:

SUBJECT: PHYSICS Y13 AM: 9:00-12:00 (Staff: C Burrows)

 
STLSACB

27/05/2017 room O1 9:00-12:00

A Level Prep

 
SUBJECT: Year 11 MUSIC AM 9:00-12:00 (Staff: RT)

 
Mr Titmus

27/05 & 01/06 in room Pu1 & Pu2 from 9:00-12:00

 
SUBJECT: Year 11 FOOD TECH AM 9:00-13:00 (Staff: RB)
RB

27/05 from 9:00-13:00 in room R4/R5

 

 
SUBJECT: YEAR 11 Resistant Material AM 9:00-12:00 (Staff: HO)

HO

27/05/2017 from 9:00-12:00 in Room R9 & R10

 

 

 
Sunday 28st MAY 2017

SLT LEAD AM: AHA SLT LEAD PM: AHV

SUBJECT: YEAR 11 MATHS AM 9:00-11:00 (Staff: RI, MK , AP, NK)

 

 

 

Tuesday 30th of May 2017

INTERVENTION

SLT LEAD AM: AHJ SLT LEAD PM: AHJ

 

YEAR 11 ENGLISH AM 9:30-12:00 (Staff: JL, KO , BD)

 

Physics AM 9:00-12:00 (Staff: C Burrows)

C Burrows

Room O1 from 9:00-12:00

Revision

 

 
SUBJECT: YEAR 11 & 12 HSC AM 9:00-12:00 (Staff: KP, MD)

Year 12 KP/MD
30/05/2017 in room R5 9:00-12:00
Year 11 KP/MD

30/05/2017 in room R5 9:00-15:00

SUBJECT: YEAR 11 BUSINESS AM 9:00-12:00 (Staff: LB)

Staff

Date/Time
LB

30/05/2017 FROM 9:00-12:00 IN Pi11

 
Wednesday 31st of May 2017

INTERVENTION

SLT LEAD AM: AHS SLT LEAD PM:

SUBJECT: YEAR 13 Media Study AM 12:00-15:00 (Staff: GT)

GT

31/05/2017 from 12:00-15:00 in Yellow 2
SUBJECT: YEAR 11 HISTORY AM 10:00-12:00 (Staff: PM, AGSH)

Staff

Date/Time
PM, AGSH

31/05/2017 IN ROOM Pi3 & pi4 from 10:00-12:00
SUBJECT: YEAR 11 HISTORY AM 12:00-14:00 (Staff: AHS)

AHS

31/05/2017 from 12:00-14:00 in Room Pi7
SUBJECT: YEAR 11 RELIGIOUS EDUCATIONS AM 10:00-12:00 (Staff: PM, AGSH)
PM, AGSH

31/05/2017 IN ROOM Pi3 & pi4 from 10:00-12:00

 
Thursday 1st of June 2017

INTERVENTION

SLT LEAD AM: SLT LEAD PM: AHY

SUBJECT: YEAR 11 Science AM 12:00-15:00 (Staff: SKY, HU, RN, NS)

 

SKY,HU,RN,NS

01/06/2017 from 12:00-15:00
SUBJECT: Year 11 MUSIC AM 9:00-12:00 (Staff: RT)

Staff

Date/Time
Mr Titmus

01/06 in room Pu1 & Pu2 from 9:00-12:00

 
Friday 2nd of June 2017

INTERVENTION

SLT LEAD AM: HT SLT LEAD PM:

SUBJECT: YEAR 11 Religious Educations AM 9:00-12:00 (Staff: HT)

HT

02/06/2017 from 9:00-12:00

 
Saturday 3rd of June 2017

INTERVENTION

SLT LEAD AM: SLT LEAD PM: YS

SUBJECT: YEAR 12 Science AM 12:00-16:00 (Staff: YS)
Y12 SCIENCE

YS

03/06/2017 from 12:00-16:00
SUBJECT: Year 11 FOOD TECH AM 9:00-13:00 (Staff: RB)

Staff

RB

03/06 from 9:00-13:00 in room R4/R5
SUBJECT: Year 11 RESISTANT MATERIAL AM 9:00-12:00 (Staff: HO)

Staff

Date/Time
HO

03/06/2017 from 9:00-12:00 in Room R9 & R10

 
Sunday 4th of June 2017

INTERVENTION

SLT LEAD AM: AHA SLT LEAD PM: YS

SUBJECT: YEAR 12 Science AM 12:00-16:00 (Staff: YS)
Y12 SCIENCE
YS

04/06/2017 from 12:00-16:00

 
SUBJECT: YEAR 11 History AM 11:00-15:00 (Staff: AR, AHS)

 

AR & AHS

04/06/2017 from 11:00-15:00 in Drama 2

Improve outcome history

 

SUBJECT: YEAR 11 ENGLISH LANGUAGES AM 11:15-14:30 (Staff: AK, BB, BD, SA)

 
BD, BB, AK & SA

04/06/2017 FROM 11:15-14:30 IN Yellow room